Schedule and Results

Day  Time Event H/A/N Location BC OPP
Tue – Dec 20 2:45 PM River Dell & Westwood H Ridgewood YMCA 112 57
Wed – Dec 21 3:00 PM Don Bosco Prep A Ramapo College 115 51
Thu – Jan 5 2:45 PM Paramus Catholic H Ridgewood YMCA 119 40
Mon – Jan 16 2:45 PM Ridgewood A Ridgewood YMCA 90 80
Mon – Jan 9 2:45 PM Clifton H Ridgewood YMCA 125 41
Tue – Jan 10 3:30 PM PCTI A PCTI 100 70
Thu – Jan 19 3:30 PM Bridgewater-Raritan A Bridgewater YMCA 94 76
Sat – Jan 21 TBD Bergen County Championship N Felix Festa MS    
Sun – Jan 22 TBD Bergen County Championship N Felix Festa MS 1st  
Tue – Jan 24 6:30 PM Lakeland A PCTI 117 31
Fri – Jan 27 2:30 PM Westfield A Westfield YMCA 69 101
Tue – Jan 31 TBD Big North Championship N PCTI    
Fri – Feb 10 TBD NJSIAA Team Tournament TBA TBA    
Tue – Feb 14 TBD NJSIAA Team Quarterfinals TBA TBA    
Mon – Feb 20 TBD NJSIAA Team Semi-Finals TBA TBA    
Sun – Feb 26 TBD NJSIAA Team Finals N TBA    
Sat – Mar 4 TBD NJSIAA Tournament N TBA    
Sun – Mar 5 TBD NJSIAA Finals N TBA    

Best Times

Here are the best times from swimmers this season.

(M)=meters, (Y)=yards

EVENT 1:  200 Medley Relay TIME OPPONENT
Y Sam Hughes, Andrew Mazzacano, Alex Rose, Doyee Kim 1:39.91 SETON HALL PREP
EVENT 2:  200 Freestyle  
Y Alex Vester 1:48.54 SETON HALL PREP
EVENT 3:  200 Individual Medley (IM)  
M Doyee Kim 2:13.80 TENAFLY/CBA
Y Doyee Kim 1:56.26 SETON HALL PREP
EVENT 4:  50 Freestyle  
Y Sam Hughes 22.10 SETON HALL PREP
EVENT 5:  100 Butterfly  
Y Alex Vester 0:53.76 ST. PETER’S PREP
EVENT 6:  100 Freestyle  
M Sam Hughes 0:53.83 TENAFLY/CBA
Y Sam Hughes 0:48.09 SETON HALL PREP
EVENT 7:  500 Freestyle  
M Alex Vester 4:32.35 TENAFLY/CBA
Y Tom Haemmerle 4:54.13 ST. PETER’S PREP
EVENT 8:  200 Freestyle Relay  
Y Jaden Lee, Gavin Perez,

Alex Vester, Doyee Kim

1:34.08 SETON HALL PREP
EVENT 9:  100 Backstroke  
Y Sam Hughes 0:53.97 ST. PETER’S PREP
EVENT 10:  100 Breaststroke  
M Doyee Kim 1:06.81 TENAFLY/CBA
Y Doyee Kim 1:00.07 SETON HALL PREP
EVENT 11:  400 Freestyle Relay  
M Tom Haemmerle, A. Mazzacano, Sam Hughes, Alex Rose 3:55.06 TENAFLY/CBA
Y Tom Haemmerle, Alex Rose, Andrew Mazzacano , Sam Hughes 3:20.73 ST. PETER’S PREP

ROSTERS

Name Grade
Jaden Lee 12
Gavin Perez 12
Matthew Semelsberger 12
Benjamin C Vester 12
Enzo Yuen 12
John Cummings 11
Parker Day 11
Christopher Kaufman 11
MIchael Khym 11
Doyee Kim 11
Harris Kinnear 11
Michael Schiaratura 11
Raymond Stelmark 11
Harrison Kazimir 10
Eric Kwon 10
Ryan Kwon 10
Dimitri Melnikov 10
Rhyse Ruffy 10
Jeremiah Tomioka 10
Joseph Trione 10
Ricky Wright 10
Eric Yoo 10
Jonas Haro 9
Macklin Hernandez 9
Alexander Herrera 9

DIRECTIONS

Pool Address
Ridgewood YMCA (HOME) 112 Oak Street, Ridgewood, NJ
Bridgewater YMCA 601 Garretson Rd, Bridgewater, NJ
Clifton Boys and Girls Club 181 Colfax Ave, Clifton, NJ
The College of New Jersey 2000 Pennington Road, Ewing, NJ
Felix Festa MS 30 Parrott Rd, West Nyack, NY
Hackensack HS 135 First Street, Hackensack, NJ
Kaplen JCC 411 E Clinton Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670
Lodi B&G Club 460 Passaic Ave, Lodi, NJ
Montclair YMCA 25 Park Street, Montclair, NJ
Montgomery HS 1016 Route 601, Skillman, NJ
PCTI 45 Reinhardt Rd, Wayne, NJ
Ramapo College 505 Ramapo Valley Rd, Mahwah, NJ
Raritan Bay Area YMCA 357 New Brunswick Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ
Rutherford Community Aquatics Center 56 Elliott Place, Rutherford, NJ
Scotch Plains-Fanwood YMCA 1340 Martine Ave, Scotch Plains, NJ
Somerset Hills YMCA 140 Mt Airy Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ
St. Peter’s Univ. Yanitelli RLC 870 Montgomery St, Jersey City, NJ
Wayne YMCA 1 Pike Dr, Wayne, NJ
Westfield YMCA
220 Clark Street, Westfield, NJ
Wyckoff YMCA
691 Wyckoff Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ