Schedule and Results

Day  Time Event H/A/N Location
Fri – Dec 16 5:00 PM Coach Saint Invitational N 168th St. Armory NYC
Sun – Dec 18 12:00 PM Parisi Jumps/Throws Series N Parisi Speed School
Wed – Dec 21 6:00 PM Garfield Shot/High Jump N Garfield High School
Tue – Dec 27 9:00 AM Ocean Breeze Holiday Festival  N Ocean Breeze Staten Island, NY
Sat – Jan 7 9:00 AM Freedom Games N Ocean Breeze Staten Island, NY
Sun – Jan 8 12:00 PM Parisi Jumps/Throws Series N Parisi Speed School
Mon – Jan 9 6:00 PM Garfield Shot/High Jump  N Garfield High School
Wed – Jan 11 TBA Big North Championship  N Ocean Breeze Staten Island, NY
Mon – Jan 16 4:30 PM Garfield Shot/High Jump  N Garfield High School
Wed – Jan 18 TBA Big North Frosh/Novice Meet  N 168th St. Armory NYC
Sun – Jan 22 4:00 PM NJ Frosh/Soph State Championship  N Bennet Center, Toms River, NJ
Mon – Jan 23 TBA County Relays  N 168th St. Armory NYC
Wed – Jan 25 5:15 PM Metropolitan Invitational N 168th St. Armory NYC
Sun – Jan 29 10:00 AM NJCTC Championships  N Ocean Breeze Staten Island, NY
Sun – Feb 5 TBD Parisi Jumps/Throws Series N Parisi Speed School
Mon – Feb 6 5:00 PM Varsity Classic N 168th St. Armory NYC
Wed – Feb 15 TBA Bergen Meet of Champions  N 168th St. Armory NYC
Fri – Feb 17 TBA State Group Championship  N Bennet Center, Toms River, NJ
Sun – Feb 26 TBA Ocean Breeze Elite Invitational  N Ocean Breeze Staten Island, NY
Sun – Mar 5 TBA State Meet Of Champions  N Bennet Center, Toms River, NJ
Fri – Mar 10 TBA Nationals N Boston, MA
Sat – Mar 11 TBA Nationals N Boston, MA
Sun – Mar 12 TBA Nationals N Boston, MA
Senior   Sophomore
John Aghjayan   Mitchel Boateng
Dantez Aracena   Jeremy Cammayo
Fabian France   Joshua Dalgetty
Matthew Marques   Jack D’Amico
Calvin Ombajin   Daniel Dictenberg
Nicholas Pesanello   Anthony Sofos DiSilvio
Alexander Shaia   Teddy Hughes
Miles Suitt   Deven Karandikar
Patrick Sweeney   Lawrence Knight
Jonah Youh   Alexander Les
Junior   Jason Lessieu
Nicholas Barra   Terence Mckegney
Gabriel Beidleman   Matthew Melillo
Sean Coll   Peter Rogers
Ronan Flynn   Ryan Ruffino
Joseph Griffith   J’Niles Simpson
James Hughes   Jerome Szmgalski
Joshua Jung   Matthew Zampino
Donald Keating    
Justin King    
Collin Kraus   Frosh
Oliver Lopez   Daniel Calianese
Steele Matthews   Alejandro Castro D’Albenzio
Christopher Murphy   Christian Choi
Jimmy Pappas   Ethan Cohall Jr.
Jorge Pogue   Avery Drapkin
Jacob Rodman   Matthew Moya
Thomas Rogers   Quincy Porter
Constantine Rossakis   William Ryan
William Self   Thomas Santos
Grailin Simmons   William Saracino
Samuel Speiser   Nicholas Shortridge
Gabriel Tinoco   Edward Stoker
Nikholas Torres   Zion Suitt
    Jay Zetrenne

ROSTERS

DIRECTIONS

168th Street Armory 168th Street, New York, NY
Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex            1519 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ
Boston, MA TBA for Nationals
Don Bosco Prep 492 Franklin Turnpike, Ramsey, NJ
East Stroudsburg University
200 Prospect Street, East Stroudsburg, PA
Garfield High School
500 Palisade Avenue, Garfield, NJ
New Balance Armory                            
216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, NY
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex 625 Father Capodanno Blvd, Staten Island, NY
Paramus Catholic 425 Paramus Road, Paramus, NJ
Parisi Speed School
2-22 Banta Place, Fair Lawn, NJ
RCC Eugene Levy Field House               
145 College Road, Suffern, NY
Rothman Center                                  
100 University Plaza Drive, Hackensack, NJ
St. Joseph’s Regional 40 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale, NJ
Yale University        
New Haven, Ct.